Dance with the BEST at

Utah Dance Fest

Our Mission

To provide an opportunity for dancers to come together in a quality facility, dance and be critiqued by true professionals in the art of dance, and become better dancers and better people for the experience.

UDF HALL OF FAME

TEAM/STUDIO GRAND CHAMPIONS
Year Award Studio Info
2018 Team Best of Show The Dance Factory “Past the Nursery”
2018 Best Studio Dance Impressions - Kandee Allen
2018 Studio Sweepstakes The Dance Factory - Gina Underwood
2017 Team Best of Show The Dance Factory “Keep Breathing”, Inspire
2017 Best Studio L2D, Kim Cunningham, Kaysville
2017 Studio Sweepstakes American Expression of Dance, Anne Wiechers, Jenna Hughes, & Chase Wise, Draper
2016 Team Best of Show Advanced Academy “Creeps”, AED
2016 Best Studio AED, Anne Weichers, Draper
2016 Studio Sweepstakes Empower Dance, Misty Peterson, West Jordan
2015 Team Best of Show Get Hype – Davis Dance Academy-Tiffany Smalley
2015 Best Studio Infinity Dance – Mandy Shaw
2015 Studio Sweepstakes The Dance Factory – Gina Underwood
2014 Team Best of Show Inspire – US – Gina Underwood
2014 Best Studio The Dance Project SLC – Laila Hardman
2014 Studio Sweepstakes Dance Impressions – Kandee Allen, Vivian
2013 Team Best of Show Passion “Soho” – Inspire Dance Studio
2013 Best Studio The Winner School – Shannon Hendrix, SLC, UT
2013 Studio Sweepstakes Infinity Dance – Mandy Shaw, Brigham City, UT
2012 Team Best of Show Sr. ADP – “In the Attic” – Infinity Dance
2012 Best Studio Local Motion – Diane Hawker, South Jordan, UT
2012 Studio Sweepstakes Infinity Dance – Mandy Shaw, Brigham City, UT
2011 Team Best of Show “Standing There” – Dance Impressions
2011 Best Studio Dance Impressions – Kandee Allen, Bountiful, UT
2011 Studio Sweepstakes Infinity Dance – Mandy Shaw, Brigham City, UT
2010 Team Best of Show Sr. ADP – “In the Attic” – Infinity Dance
2010 Best Studio
2010 Studio Sweepstakes Infinity Dance – Mandy Shaw, Brigham City, UT
SOLO OVERALL WINNERS & GRAND CHAMPIONS
Year Name Award Dance Studio
2018 Kara Barlow Best of Show The Dance Factory
2018 Lauren Billings Overall Pre-Professional Soloist The Company SLC
2018 Adalynn Dalton Overall Advanced Soloist The Company SLC
2018 Hannah Whipple Overall Sr. Intermediate Soloist The Point Academy
2018 Jaylee Peck Overall Jr. Intermediate Soloist Local Motion Dance
2018 Amelia Miles Overall Novice Soloist Revolution Academy of Dance
2017 Shanae Larsen Overall Pre-Professional Soloist Infinity Dance
2017 Kaitlyn McBride Overall Advanced Soloist L2D
2017 Adison Rigby Overall Intermediate Soloist L2D
2017 Ella Riddle Overall Novice Soloist Dance Impressions
2016 Lauren Billings Overall Pre-Professional Soloist & BEST OF SHOW Aspire Dance Academy
2016 Ansley Withers Overall Novice Soloist Rocky Mountain Dance
2016 Kate Weichers Overall Intermediate Soloist AED
2016 Zoe Ridge Overall Advanced Soloist Center Stage Performing Arts
2015 Lauren Billings Solo/Duo/Trio GRAND CHAMP The Pointe Academy
2015 Saige Auny Overall Novice Soloist Dance Concepts
2015 Erika Solomon Overall Intermediate Soloist Hi Light Academy
2015 Lonica Jacobson Overall Advanced Soloist Davis Dance Academy
2015 Lauren Billings Overall Pre-Professional Soloist The Pointe Academy
2014 Lauren Billings Overall Senior Pre-Prof Soloist The Pointe Academy
2014 Megan Barlow Overall Senior Adv. Soloist The Dance Factory
2014 Jace Chadwick Overall Senior Intermediate Soloist Infinity Dance
2014 Savannah Smith Overall Senior Novice Soloist Dance Concepts
2014 Kendal Wooley Overall Jr. Advanced Soloist Inspire Dance Studio
2014 Taylor O’Hara Overall Jr. Intermediate Soloist The Dance Project SLC
2014 Alex Richey Overall Jr. Novice Soloist Inspire Dance Studio
2013 Emry Wride Overall Sr. Pre-Prof Soloist/SDT Grand Champion Showcase USA
2013 Addie Jones Sr. Advanced Soloist The Dance Project SLC
2013 Jacee Larson Overall Sr. Intermediate Soloist Artistic Dance
2013 Jillian Smith Overall Sr. Novice Soloist Inspire Dance
2013 Isabella Rico Overall Jr. Intermediate Soloist Danz4Ever
2013 Fisher Potokar Overall Jr. Novice Soloist Inspire Dance
2013 Bryn Armstrong Overall Jr. Advanced/Pre-Prof Soloist Revolution
2012 Malece Miller SDT Grand Champion/Overall Pre-Prof Soloist Infinity
2012 Summer Mikkelsen Overall Sr. Interm Soloist Winner
2012 Mackenzie Barber OVerall Jr./Teen/Sr. Novice Soloist Eagle Rock
2012 Tessa Homer Overall Advanced Soloist Dance Concepts
2012 Shanae Larsen Overall Intermediate Soloist Infinity
2012 Hallie Hudman Overall Tiny/Mini Novice Soloist TDE
2011 Shelby Furubayashi SDT Grand Champion
2011 Jorji Diaz Fadel Overall Advanced Soloist
2011 Halley Weichers Overall Intermediate Soloist
2011 Samantha Homer Overall Novice Soloist
2010 Shelby Furubayashi SDT Grand Champion
2010 Ashlee Hatch Overall Advanced Soloist
2010 Bailey Sill Overall Advanced Soloist
2010 Tessa Homer Overall Intermediate Soloist
2010 Cambrye Morris Overall Intermediate Solist
2010 Emily Bacon Overall Novice Soloist
2010 Chaylor Gunther Overall Novice Soloist
2009 Jamie Stanton SDT Grand Champion
2009 McKelle Morris Overall Novice/Interm Soloist
2009 Emma Porter Overall Interm/Advanced Soloist
2009 Sarah Hunt Overall Novice Soloist
2008 Chloe Gallagher Overall Intermediate Soloist
2008 Lisa Lindsay Overall Advanced Soloist
2008 Jessica Simmons Overall Novice Soloist
2008 Kate Crump Overall Advanced Soloist
2008 Cheyenne Murillo Overall Novice/Interm Soloist
2008 Emily Seegmiller Overall Intermediate Soloist
2008 Shelby Furubayashi Overall Advanced Soloist
2007 Jorgen Willard SDT Grand Champion
2007 Ana Bentz Overall Novice/Interm Soloist
2007 Courtney Odom Overall Advanced Soloist
2007 Minnie Martinson Overall Intermediate Soloist
2007 Haley Lines Overall Novice Soloist
2006 Mattie Love SDT Grand Champion
2006 Sadie Marsh Overall Novice Soloist
2006 Kati Simon Overall Intermediate Soloist
2006 Kelsi Morrell Overall Novice/Interm Soloist
2006 McKenzie Love Overall Advanced Soloist
2005 Makinzee Love Overall Advanced Soloist
2005 Kristin Campbell Overall Novice/Interm Soloist
2005 Oliva Preston Overall Interm/Advanced Soloist
2005 Bailey Holladay Overall Novice Soloist
2004 Chelsea Townsend SDT Grand Champion
2004 McKenzie Love Overall Sr. Soloist
2003 Brittany Bowman SDT Grand Champion
2003 Jorgen Willard Overall Jr. Soloist
DUO/TRIO OVERALL WINNERS
Year Name Award Dance Studio
2018 Nicole Spilker & Cassidy Wixom Overall Duo/Trio Team Jennifer Hansen's Premier Dance Academy
2017 Jaida Underwood & Kara Barlow Overall Duo/Trio Team & Best of Show The Dance Factory
2016 Makeila Lawrence, Zoe Ridge, Addie McCarter Overall Duo/Trio Team Center Stage Performing Arts
2015 Kara Barlow & Alyssa Pena Overall Duo/Trio Team
2014 Mikaila Hardman, Katie Burg, McKell Vassau Overall Senior Duo/Trio Team The Dance Project SLC
2014 Grace Mead, Ella Fankhouser, Abby Gray Overall Jr. Duo/Trio Team AED
2013 Brynn Hall & Sadie Heal Overall Sr. Advanced Duo/Trio Revolution Dance
2013 Meg Soffe, Makenna Siebenberg, Taylor Smith Overall Jr. Novice Duo/Trio The Winner School
2013 Aimee Boshard, Janessa Penate Overall Sr. Novice/Intermediate Duo/Trio Legacy Dance Studio
2013 Emily Marsh, Cassi Nakamura, Ella Hathaway Overall Interm Duo/Trio The Winner School
2012 Mikel Young, Jenna Homer Overall Interm/Advanced Duo/Trio Dance Concepts
2012 Amelia Nelson, Emily Marsh, Demri Madsen Amateur Overall Duo/Trio The Winner SChool
2011 Amy Nielson, Bailey Sill, Lexi Howe Overall Duo/Trio Dance Impressions
2010 Madeline Shelton & Lucy Robertson Overall Novice Duo/Trio Dance Factory
2010 Jae Rhees, Jerica Keyes, Renea Watts Overall Intermediate Duo/Trio The Dance Establishment
2010 Maddie Massingill, Merceded Wold, Rylie Tucker Overall Pre-Prof Duo/Trio Elite Dance Force

2018 SOLO/DUO/TRIO RESULTS

It appears you don't have Adobe Reader or PDF support in this web browser.

Click here to download the PDF

2018 TEAM RESULTS

It appears you don't have Adobe Reader or PDF support in this web browser.

Click here to download the PDF

UDF Director | Angi Larsen - 435-752-4013 - 102 South Winding Way, Logan, Utah 84321 ~ angi@utahdancefest.com

WEBSITE  DESIGNED & MAINTAINED BY MANSHAK MARKETING & DESIGN

UTAH DANCE FEST | LOGAN, UTAH

2018

SOLO/DUO/TRIO

RESULTS

UDF Director | Angi Larsen

435-752-4013 - 102 | angi@utahdancefest.com

South Winding Way, Logan, Utah 84321

WEBSITE  DESIGNED & MAINTAINED BY

MANSHAK MARKETING & DESIGN

UTAH DANCE FEST | LOGAN, UTAH